Home Education Download Nigerian Airforce Past Questions and Answers PDF

Download Nigerian Airforce Past Questions and Answers PDF

Nigerian Air Force (NAF) Past Questions And Answers

Nigerian Airforce Past Questions and Answers

 

 

The NAF Exam Questions Are Drawn From Their Past Questions & Answers. It Is Advisable To Get The Questions & Answers On Time So That You Can Start Making Adequate Preparation For The Exam.

 

The Nigeria Airforce Examination consist of three basic parts which are

 

i. English language

ii. Mathematics

iii. General Knowledge

 

English language

 

They consist of opposite in meaning, nearest in meaning and filling the gap. There are usually 20 questions in all.

 

 

Mathematics

 

They consist of percentage, ratio, simple interest, sets, probability, sets, statistics, conversions, simple and compound interest, age and work, area and volumes, profits and loss e.t.c. In all there are usually 20 questions to answer.

 

General Knowledge

 

This question usually covers a wide area including the other subjects like chemistry, physics, biology, history of Nigeria, Nigeria current affair, all about Nigerian Airforce, World organizations such as OPEC,UN,ECOWAS, OAU as well as knowledge of information technology e.t.c. In all there are usually 10 questions, some times even 20 questions.

NAF Sample Recruitment Screening Past Questions

Nigerian Airforce Past Questions and Answers

The Nigerian Air Force past questions and answers has been posted below free of charge. You can now go through the free version of the NAF past questions to see what the questions look like. Note that this is just a sample copy of the material. You can only have full access to the complete version after you have made successful payment. See sample questions below;

1. Which of the following will sink when placed on water?

(a) Ball

(b) Plastic Cup

(c) Balloon

(d) Eraser ANS D

2. The following are domestic birds except

(a) Duck

(b) Pigeon

(c) Turkey

(d) Vulture    ANS D

3. A boy buys a biscuit for N4 and sells it at a profit of 20%. Find the actual price and the selling

price?

(a) i =N1.00k, ii = N5.00k

(b) i = 60k, ii = N4.40k

(c) i = 80k, ii = N4.80k

(d) i = 50k, ii = N4.50k   ANS C

4. A man buys recharge card for N500. He sells it for N430. What is the percentage loss?

(a) 7%

(b) 9%

(c) 14%

(d) 20% ANS C

5. The title of the traditional ruler of Benin is called…………………………..

(a) Obi

(b) Obong

(c) Oba

(d) Igwe.   Ans C

6. Which of these is not a method of preventing iron from rusting?
(a) Lubrication
(b) Galvanization
(c) Melting
(d) Painting ANS C
7. Which of the following is not a rainbow colour?
(a) Indigo
(b) Purple
(c) Orange
(d) Green ANS B
8. A person who flies an aircraft is called……………………..
(a) A captain
(b) A craftologist
(c) A pilot
(d) An aeronautics engineer ANS C
9. Kwame Nkrumah Museum is located in…………………………….
(a) Tanzania
(b) Kenya
(c) Mauritania
(d) Ghana ANS D
10. An example of confluence town in Nigeria is……………………………..
(a) Onitsha
(b) Obudu
(c) Lokoja
(d) PortHarcout  Ans C

In total, there are 50 Questions.

 

We have about 5 different Past Test, making it 250 Questions. They are in softcopies (pdf) and they are Printable.

And once you make your purchase of the e-book, I will add some bonus PDFs for you

Bonus1: An E-book on Step by Step Solution to every Mathematical & Logical Questions to the purchased PDF I.e (Nigerian Airforce Past Questions and Answers) 

Bonus 2: An E-book on Nigeria Current Affairs 2020 Questions and Answers which will improve your General knowledge as most of your questions on General knowledge are based on current affairs.

 

Place an order now and it will be sent to your email or to your WhatsApp number within 5 minutes.

 

Price: ₦1,000:00

 

How to Pay

Bank Payment

 

Bank Name: GTBank

Account Name: Salawu Ademola Sadiq

Account Number: 0176887994 

 

We also accept online Transfer to the above account.

 

After Payment, send your Depositor’s name, e-book name, and your email address to sasjnrblog001@gmail.com or our whatsapp number: 08134805032

 

After payment confirmation, we’ll immediat ely forward the e-books to your mail box/WhatsApp number.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Comment moderation is enabled. Your comment may take some time to appear.