Home Education NECO Timetable 2020 Oct-Nov Finally Out.

NECO Timetable 2020 Oct-Nov Finally Out.

NECO Timetable 2020 Oct-Nov Finally Out.

NECO Timetable 2020 Oct-Nov Finally Out.

Finally, National Examinations Council released the NECO 2020 October/November Timetable.

 

The examination will start from 5th October, 2020 and it will be completed on 14th November, 2020

 

“The Council notes that several versions of the examination timetable have been in circulation and enjoins the general public to disregard them as they did not emanate from it.

 

The NECO 2020 timetable will be sent to the candidates and the schools.

 

“ NECO 2020 timetable to the schools and candidates also have their copy,” Council said

 

After a long wait, finally, the exam schedule released.

 

 

Monday 5th October to Friday 9th October: Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.

 

Paper I: Practical – Physical Education

Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics

Paper I: Practical – Woodwork

Paper I: Practical – Home Management

Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition

Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative

Paper IV: Aural Music

Paper IV: Oral French

Paper IV: Oral Arabic

Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting

Paper I: Auto Electrical Work

Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work

Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration

Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work

Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work

Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work

Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration

Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting

Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking

Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery

Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making

Paper I: Practical – Upholstery

Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Garment Making

Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles

Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching

Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice

Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology

Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography

Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair

Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs

Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

 

NECO Timetable 2020 Oct-Nov Finally Out.

NECO Timetable 2020 Oct-Nov Finally Out.

Monday 12th Oct.     

 

Paper I: Written Comprehension – French – 10:00am – 11:00am

 

Paper II: Written Expression – French – 11:00am – 12:45pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

 

Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education – 2:00pm – 3:30pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education – 3:35pm – 5:35pm

 

 

 

Tuesday 13th Oct.

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance – 3:00pm – 5:40pm

 

 

 

Wednesday 14th Oct.

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

 

 

 

Thursday 15th Oct. 

 

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics – 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics – 12:10pm – 2:40pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice – 3:10pm – 5:40pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making – 3:10pm – 5:40pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles – 3:10pm – 5:40pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology – 3:10pm – 5:40pm

 

 

 

Friday 16th Oct.     

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition – 10:00am – 12:30pm

 

 

 

Monday 19th Oct. 

 

Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

 

 

Tuesday 20th Oct.

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing – 2:30pm – 5:30pm

 

 

 

Wednesday 21st Oct. 

 

Paper I: Practical – Chemistry – 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

 

 

 

Thursday 22nd Oct.

 

Paper I: Practical – Biology 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning – 2:00pm – 4:45pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism – 2:00pm – 5:30pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping – 2:00pm – 5:50pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

 

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making – 4:00pm – 5:45pm

 

 

 

Friday 23rd Oct.   

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics – 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music – 10:00am – 12:30pm

 

 

 

Saturday 24th Oct. 

 

Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science – 10:00am – 11:30am

 

Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English – 2:00pm – 3:40pm

 

 

 

Monday 26th Oct.

 

Paper I: Practical – Physics 10:00am – 12:45pm

 

Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English – 3:00pm – 5:15pm

 

 

 

Tuesday 27th Oct. 

 

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics – 10:00am – 11:45am

 

Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics – 12:00noon – 2:30pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork – 3:30pm – 5:30pm

 

 

 

Wednesday 28th Oct. 

 

Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

 

Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

 

Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

 

Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

 

Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm

 

Paper I: Practical – Mining 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

Paper I: Practical – Fisheries – 10:00am – 11:30am

 

Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am – 11:30am

 

Paper I: Practical – Stenography – 10:00am – 11:17am

 

Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Paper I: Practical – Metal Work – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

 

 

 

Thursday 29th Oct.   

 

Public Holiday (Eid Maulud)

 

 

Friday 30th Oct.     

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration – 10:00am – 11:40am

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work – 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work – 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking – 10:00am – 11:40am

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery – 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery – 10:00am – 11:30am

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography – 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries – 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting – 10:00am – 12:30pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work – 10:00am – 12:30pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work – 10:00am – 12:30pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising – 10:00am – 12:15pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work – 10:00am – 12:30pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting – 10:00am – 12:30pm

 

Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

 

 

Saturday 31st Oct. 

 

Paper I: Practical – Data Processing – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

 

 

Monday 2nd Nov. 

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology – 10:00am – 12:30pm

 

Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

 

 

 

Tuesday 3rd Nov.

 

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language – 10:00am – 12:45pm

 

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language – 1:00pm – 1:45pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education – 3:00pm – 5:00pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction – 3:00pm – 5:00pm

 

 

 

Wednesday 4th Nov. 

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting – 2:00pm – 5:50pm

 

 

 

Thursday 5th Nov.

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

 

 

 

Friday 6th Nov. 

 

Paper III & I: Objective & Practical/Physical – Geography – 10:00am – 12:30pm

 

 

 

Saturday 7th Nov. 

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government – 10:00am – 12:40pm

 

Paper I: Practical – Electronics – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

 

 

Monday 9th Nov. 

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

 

 

 

Tuesday 10th Nov.   

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

 

 

 

Wednesday 11th Nov. 

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am – 12:15pm

 

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art – 10:00am – 1:00pm

 

Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

 

 

 

Thursday 12th Nov.                

 

Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing – 10:00am – 12:30pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic – 2:00pm – 5:30pm

 

 

 

Friday 13th Nov.         

 

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regiona l Geography – 10:00am – 12:00noon

 

 

 

Saturday 14th Nov.     

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science – 10:00am – 12:30pm

 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work – 2:30pm – 5:00pm

 

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork – 2:30pm – 4:30pm

 

Wishing you all the best of luck…

Also Read:

WAEC Timetable 2020 Aug-Sept Finally Out. Download PDF

Download Nigerian Airforce Past Questions and Answers PDF

 

For more updates, follow us on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram

http://www.facebook.com/Sasjnrblog

http://www.twitter.com/Sasjnrblog1

http://www.instagram.com/sasjnrblog

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Comment moderation is enabled. Your comment may take some time to appear.